Data security and protection

Seller declares that all personal information is confidential and will only be used for the execution of the contract with the Buyer and the marketing actions of the Seller (including those carried out by the contractors with the Seller) and not otherwise disclosed to any third party, etc., with the exception of situations related to the distribution or payment gateway or purchase of licenses related to ordered goods (name, email and shipping address) or special marketing events. The Seller acts so that the data gathered from Buyer will not be used upon their rights, in particular the right to human dignity, and shall also ensure protection against unauthorized intrusion into his/her private and personal life of the Buyer. Personal information that is provided voluntarily by the Buyer to the Seller in order to fulfill orders and marketing campaigns seller are collected, processed and stored in accordance with the applicable laws of the Czech Republic, particularly with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., as amended. Buyer gives to Seller consent to collect and process personal data for purposes of satisfying the subject of the contract and use for marketing purposes of the Seller (esp. for sending commercial emails, including service through third parties, until a written statement of disagreement with the processing is sent to the email address: support@1cshop.eu. Subject of email: Disagreement of the usage of personal data.

The text of the email: Name, surname, email. Disagreement must be sent to the registered email address of the Buyer.

During the complaint procedure the following information is required from Buyer: name, address, telephone number, e-mail signature or digital signature. Any and all personal data collected is processed solely for the purpose of handling complaints in accordance with law no. 101/2000 Coll. - protection of personal data, as amended.

The Buyer has the right to access his/her personal data and to correct it, including the right to request clarification and rectification of status and other legal rights to this data.



Cookies


The Seller may also collect so-called "Cookies" to facilitate the provision of information society services, in accordance with the provisions of Directive 95/46 / EC for the purpose of "Cookies" and similar tools, and ensures that users are made aware of information that is placed on the terminal equipment they are using. Users have the option to refuse the "Cookies" or similar device stored on their terminal equipment, eg. for example by switching the browser into private browsing functionality.

Seller, due to crime prevention and possible damage, have the right to refuse an order Buyer generated from the blocked IP addresses in the event that an IP address is on the so-calledblacklist or email that has already been marked to the so-called Blacklist of the Seller. Seller might refuse order with suspicion of fraud process, mainly with credit or payment card. TheBlacklist of customers who in the past have not paid for the goods or otherwise breached the purchase contract, are also banned for further orders. In case of problems with the order, the Buyer may contact the Seller through email address support@1cshop.eu describing the issue.